Places: Celebes (2yo, Al Mundhir) in a NW3 Allowance Ch. Fräulein Schläfrig (4yo, I’m No Fool) in an Allowance Hokusai (2yo, Ducati) in the Todman Slipper Trial (Gr. 2)
Fourths: Hypermiler (2yo, Black Cherry) in a NW2 Allowance Jagoda (3yo, Starling) in a NW2 Allowance
Fifths: Cat Goes Fishing (2yo, First Born Son) in a NW1 Allowance Entryist (2yo, Al Mundhir) in a NW2 Allowance
Also Rans: Westworld (2yo, Al Mundhir) 8th in a maiden
Wins: Chapter One (2yo, First Born Son) in a NW2 Allowance Victor Has It (2yo, Worthy Victor) in a NW2 Allowance Ch. Smart Level (5yo, Quarren) in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.) Indigo Bridge (2yo, Unabridged) in the Todman Slipper Trial (Gr. 2)
Fourths: Ch. Speechcraft (5yo, Express Yourself) in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3)
Fifths: Trick Shot (4yo, Gunningdownromance) in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Ch. Wannabe Right (5yo, Turnpike Wannabe) in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.)
Wins:* Musidora (3yo, In The Navy) in a NW1 Allowance
Places: Howe (2yo, All That Appeal) in a NW1 Allowance Mizzle (3yo, Lake Highlands) in a NW1 Allowance
Shows: Villanelle (3yo, Usain Bolt) in a maiden Massive Illusion (3yo, In The Navy) in a NW1 Allowance Nashville (2yo, Eighteen Karat) in a NW2 Allowance
Fourths: Decatur (2yo, Blue Smoke) in a NW3 Allowance
Fifths: Lemongrass (2yo, Beau Esprit) in a NW2 Allowance
Also Rans: Enter Night (2yo, Exit Poll) 8th in a NW2 Allowance Thick Order (3yo, One Lucky Soul) 6th in a NW2 Allowance The Eider (2yo, Bear Witness) 7th in a maiden Dark Minute (4yo, Dark Continent) 7th in a claiming race Meld (3yo, Mantle of Power) 6th in a NW2 Allowance
Wins: Magic Spell (4yo, Hogwarts) in a claiming race I’m Bold (3yo, I’m No Fool) in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3)
Places: Bright Power (2yo, Mantle of Power) in a NW2 Allowance Dubawi Dream (3yo, Dubawi) in a NW2 Allowance Ch. Swift Boots (3yo, Gilded Saint) in the Phar Lap Stakes (Gr. 2)
Shows: Taromina Gold (3yo, City Upon a Hill) in a NW2 Allowance Russian Ring (3yo, First Born Son) in a NW2 Allowance
Fifths: Ch. Fine East (5yo, Black Cherry) in an Allowance Refuse To Wait (3yo, Away The Lads) in a NW3 Allowance
Wins: Mirrie Dancer (5yo, Animal Kingdom) in a NW3 Allowance Free Fish (5yo, V is for Victory) in an Allowance Maid of Orleans (5yo, Worthy Victor) in an Allowance Zander (2yo, Zadar) in a maiden Extravagant (2yo, Straticus) in the Reisling Slipper Trial (Gr. 2)
Places: Vespa (3yo, Ducati) in a NW3 Allowance Orion (3yo, Turnpike Wannabe) in an Allowance
Shows: Dapper Angle (2yo, Turnpike Wannabe) in a NW1 Allowance
Fourths: Aston Martin (2yo, Turnpike Wannabe) in a NW1 Allowance
Fifths: Southern Hour (3yo, Straticus) in a NW2 Allowance Ouroboros (2yo, Talismanic) in a NW3 Allowance
Also Rans: Ch. Amren (3yo, Bellagio) 7th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3)
Overall a nice day out although the stakes runners were a touch recalcitrant.
19(7)-6(1)-6-3(2)-0 $266,500
Wins: Deck Officer (2yo, Naval Commander) in a NW3 Allowance Magic Carpet (3yo, Can’t Touch This) in a NW3 Allowance Ch. Innit to Oscillate (9yo, Oscillation) in an Allowance Holy Night (3yo, Holy Warrior) in an Allowance Getting Lucky (3yo, Carrowmore) in an Allowance Ch. Delivered (3yo, Can’t Touch This) in the Phar Lap Stakes (Gr. 2)
Places: Burning Catta (2yo, Highland Burning) in a NW2 Allowance Romantic Joy (3yo, Gunningdownromance) in a NW3 Allowance Learned Coil (6yo, Superdocious) in an Allowance Zamorakian (3yo, Can’t Touch This) in an Allowance Deep Dive (2yo, Dr. Evil) in a maiden Acherontia (2yo, Dr. Evil) in a NW3 Allowance
Shows: Uprising (9yo, Eighteen Karat) in an Allowance Lies Within (6yo, Can’t Touch This) in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Perscription (3yo, Dr. Evil) in the Phar Lap Stakes (Gr. 2)
Fifths: Unassuming (2yo, Highland Burning) in the Reisling Slipper Trial (Gr. 2)
Also Rans: Dueling Banjos (6yo, Dark Demand) 11th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Mississippi Burn (4yo, Highland Burning) 8th in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.) Evil Street (2yo, Dr. Evil) 6th in the Todman Slipper Trial (Gr. 2)
Wins: Arguru (3yo, Curlin) in a NW1 Allowance Straight Chlorine (3yo, Painted Raven) in a maiden
Places: Careless Toy (4yo, In The Navy) in a NW2 Allowance Obscura (3yo, Curlin) in a maiden
Shows: Dalmatia (4yo, Zadar) in a claiming race Riskrunner (2yo, I’m No Fool) in a NW3 Allowance Magic Moon (4yo, Moonopoly) in a Starter Allowance
Fourths: Fixed Odds (3yo, Superdocious) in a NW3 Allowance Limerence (3yo, Gang of Thieves) in an Allowance
Fifths: Nonstop Kitten (4yo, Phenomenal) in a NW3 Allowance
Also Rans: Go Figure (2yo, LiveLong&Prosper) 6th in a NW1 Allowance Pants on Fire (5yo, Exit Poll) 9th in an Allowance Monophobia (4yo, Curlin) 8th in an Allowance Winterspring (3yo, Calle de Oro) 6th in a claiming race Fade In Fade Out (3yo, Simply Heroic) 6th in a NW3 Allowance Threat Level (2yo, Starling) 9th in a NW2 Allowance Ch. Old Maid (5yo, Ace of Hearts) 8th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3)
Places: China Roses (5yo, Tottenham Hotspur) in a NW3 Allowance Ink and Bone (3yo, Quarren) in a NW3 Allowance Vienna Waltz (3yo, Ducati) in a NW2 Allowance Ch. Draiodh (4yo, Quarren) in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.)
Fourths: Hidden Figure (3yo, Space Chips) in a NW2 Allowance Arc En Ciel (3yo, Dubawi) in an Allowance Lush Music (3yo, Curlin) in a NW3 Allowance Fooling About (5yo, Foolhardy) in a Starter Allowance
Also Rans: Ch. Gleaming Stranger (5yo, Black Cherry) 6th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Ch. Letters To Iris (4yo, Worthy Victor) 10th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3)
Shows: Admiral Boom (4yo, In The Navy) in a NW3 Allowance Fierce Toy (4yo, Too Stressful) in a NW3 Allowance Ch. The Fire Within (5yo, Lasting Spirit) in an Allowance Medussa (5yo, Doodles) in an Allowance
Fourths: Ch. Slipaway (6yo, Sleipnir) in an Allowance Cherubim (7yo, I’m Your Angel) in an Allowance
Also Rans: Citadel (5yo, Dark Continent) 10th in an Allowance Enigmatic (5yo, Cryptic Ballad) 11th in an Allowance Suzie Que (3yo, Fight The Twilight) 8th in a NW3 Allowance White View (5yo, Highland Burning) 9th in a NW3 Allowance Moonlight Shadows (2yo, Created) 8th in a NW2 Allowance Ch. Capricious Locket (4yo, In The Navy) 9th in the Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Ch. Front Page (5yo, Highland Burning) 6th in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.) Spellhardy (4yo, Pay the Boatman) 7th in the Ashley T. Cole Stakes (Ungr.)