7/3

Wins:
Glorious Form (3yo, As You Wish) in a NW1 Allowance
Aspiring Land (3yo, Tottenham Hotspur) in a NW2 Allowance

Fifths:
Ch. Bong Bong Bong (4yo, Nightfight) in an Allowance
Rush (3yo, Take Me Away) in the Stars and Stripes Breeders’ Cup Turf (Gr. 3)

Also Rans:
He Loves Me (3yo, I’m No Fool) 6th in the Stars and Stripes Breeders’ Cup Turf (Gr. 3)

So-so kinda day again.

Wins:
Golden Grace (2yo, Golden Text) in a NW1 Allowance
Rebellious Miss (3yo, Frankel) in an Allowance

Places:
Agreeable Bell (5yo, Golden Text) in an Allowance

Shows:
Evil Lady (5yo, Daredevil Dan) in a Starter Allowance
Light The Fuse (3yo, Worthy Victor) in a NW1 Allowance

Fourths:
Behold Him (3yo, Quarren) in a NW3 Allowance
Quaint (3yo, Quarren) in the New York Handicap (Gr. 2)

Fifths:
Cautious Scene (3yo, Dixie Time) in an Allowance

Also Rans:
Cosset (2yo, Lasting Spirit) 6th in a NW1 Allowance

19(6)-4(2)-4(2)-1-4(1) $319,200

Wins:
Holy War (2yo, Holy Warrior) in a maiden / her debut
Markos lease Pursuit Of Danzig (3yo, Nobly Regal) in a NW2 Allowance
Carbonated (3yo, I’m Your Angel) in the Prioress Stakes (Gr. 1). Two stakes in a row this year! Very proud of her.
Lipstickandmalice (2yo, Foolhardy) in the Debutante Stakes (Gr. 3). Will chill at home for the summer then return in late August for a New York stakes campaign.

Places:
Bespeckled (4yo, Lord Nelson) in a NW2 Allowance
Fayerye (4yo, I’m Your Angel) in a Starter Allowance
Tonight We Burn (5yo, French Ruby) in the Firecracker Breeders’ Cup (Gr. 2)
Ch. Fierce East (5yo, Lucky Streak) in the Tiverton Stakes (Gr. 3)

Shows:
Ch. Aether (5yo, Eighteen Karat) in an Allowance

Fourths:
Proud Branch (2yo, Dixie Time) in a NW3 Allowance
Non Sequitor (2yo, Simply Heroic) in a maiden
Lost Diadem (3yo, Hogwarts) in a NW1 Allowance
Ch. Sargeras (4yo, Dr. Evil) in the Feltex R.N. Irwin Stakes (Gr. 3)

Fifths:
RC Bee kease Patrator (3yo, Demand the Best) in a NW2 Allowance
Voices (3yo, Express Yourself) in the Debonair Stakes (Gr. 3)

Also Rans:
Wolfish (2yo, Player) 10th in a NW2 Allowance
Crow (2yo, Created) 6th in a NW3 Allowance
Terlingua Chili (4yo, Latino Mix) 6th in a maiden
War Machine (2yo, Venture His Due) 8th in an Allowance

6(1)-1-0-1(1)-1 $44,400

Ouch. At least we got a stakes placing.

Wins:
Daily Prophet (3yo, Sunday Paper) in a NW2 Allowance

Shows:
RC Bee lease Adamas (3yo, Eighteen Karat) in the Prioress Stakes (Gr. 1)

Fourths:
Ultracrepidarian (3yo, All Jazzed Up) in a NW3 Allowance

Fifths:
Sunday Parade (4yo, Brigade) in a NW2 Allowance
Tender Belief (4yo, Tottenham Hotspur) in a NW3 Allowance

Also Rans:
Worthy Colors (4yo, Worthy Victor) 8th in an Allowance

12(4)-4(2)-3-1-1(1) $450,350

Wins:**
Bright Bonnet (3yo, Chivalry) in a NW3 Allowance
Lord Voldemort (3yo, Hogwarts) in a maiden
GCh. Blackwind (5yo, Black Warrior) in the New York Handicap (Gr. 2)
Ch. Merriment (5yo, I’m No Fool) in the July Cup (Gr. 1)

Places:
Slipaway (3yo, Sleipnir) in a NW2 Allowance
Moment’s Reprieve (3yo, In The Navy) in a NW1 Allowance
Steady Phoenix (3yo, I’m No Fool) in an Allowance

Shows:
Run The Show (2yo, American Pharoah) in a maiden

Fourths:
Ch. Smokin Indeed (5yo, Blue Smoke) in the July Cup (Gr. 1)

Fifths:
Fire Fighter (2yo, Ring of Fire) in a NW3 Allowance

Also Rans:
Moon Magic (3yo, Moonopoly) 6th in a NW3 Allowance
GCh. Contemporary Style (5yo, Doodles) 9th in the Firecracker Breeders’ Cup (Gr. 2)